Kenja no Deshi wo Nanoru Kenja

Other Name
賢者の弟子を名乗る賢者 / 自称贤者弟子的贤者 / Kenja no Deshi wo Nanoru Kenja / She Professed Herself The Pupil Of The Wise Man
Translator Name Whimsubs   -   Support/Inactive Team: CaffeinatedDrugs
Category Manga
Author ryuusen hirotsugu
Artist suemitsu dicca
Status Ongoing

Kenja no Deshi wo Nanoru Kenja

favorite 10 / 10
person 1 votes
visibility
110477
local_library
51 Chaps

Genres

Summary

In one of the worlds that exist within virtual reality, Kagami held the title of one of the Nine Sages, a position that placed him at the pinnacle of magicians.
One day, he fell asleep in-game after pulling an all-nighter. When he opened his eyes, what he found was a world that was different to the one before… More important than anything else, was that the grizzled and dignified veteran’s body that he was used to, had now turned into an innocent little girl’s.
If his true identity was leaked, honestly speaking it was a situation where it was very possible that the solemn image he had built up until now would be destroyed.

And to deal with this problem, the excuse that he came up with was…

View More

Chap Title Total Views Date Added Action
53 chapter 53 4918 20/05/2022 edit_road add_photo_alternate cloud_download
52.2 Chapter 52.2: Second Part: Railroad Tour 1793 31/01/2022 edit_road add_photo_alternate cloud_download
52 First Part: Railroad Tour 1928 04/12/2021 edit_road add_photo_alternate cloud_download
51 Devilish Charm 1538 14/11/2021 edit_road add_photo_alternate cloud_download
50 Footprints on Heaven 1289 31/10/2021 edit_road add_photo_alternate cloud_download
49 Chapter 49: Lightning from Above the Heavens 4570 12/10/2021 edit_road add_photo_alternate cloud_download
48 Chapter 48 : The True Disciple of the Great Sage 752 08/09/2021 edit_road add_photo_alternate cloud_download
47 Chapter 47 : On the way to the Gate to the Sky 979 08/09/2021 edit_road add_photo_alternate cloud_download
46 Chapter 46 2435 18/07/2021 edit_road add_photo_alternate cloud_download
45 chapter 45 1246 11/03/2021 edit_road add_photo_alternate cloud_download
44.2 chapter 44.2 1736 21/09/2020 edit_road add_photo_alternate cloud_download
44.1 Chapter 44.1 1397 13/09/2020 edit_road add_photo_alternate cloud_download
44 chapter 44 2580 13/09/2020 edit_road add_photo_alternate cloud_download
43 chapter 43 1600 10/09/2020 edit_road add_photo_alternate cloud_download
42 chapter 42 2820 31/08/2020 edit_road add_photo_alternate cloud_download
41 chapter 41 707 31/08/2020 edit_road add_photo_alternate cloud_download
40 Chapter 40: A Meeting in a Haunting Place 2973 26/04/2020 edit_road add_photo_alternate cloud_download
39.5 ch.39.5 2384 21/03/2020 edit_road add_photo_alternate cloud_download
39 ch.39 2902 04/02/2020 edit_road add_photo_alternate cloud_download
38 ch.38 4483 20/01/2020 edit_road add_photo_alternate cloud_download
37 Chapter 37 2562 13/11/2019 edit_road add_photo_alternate cloud_download
36 ch.36 2473 20/10/2019 edit_road add_photo_alternate cloud_download
35 ch.35 5056 20/08/2019 edit_road add_photo_alternate cloud_download
34 ch.34 3307 26/07/2019 edit_road add_photo_alternate cloud_download
33 ch.33 4230 10/06/2019 edit_road add_photo_alternate cloud_download
32 ch.32 3517 25/05/2019 edit_road add_photo_alternate cloud_download
31 ch.31 3178 09/05/2019 edit_road add_photo_alternate cloud_download
30 ch.30 2786 27/04/2019 edit_road add_photo_alternate cloud_download
29 Chapter 29: What I can do for the Summoning Department 3410 27/03/2019 edit_road add_photo_alternate cloud_download
28 ch.28 3426 20/03/2019 edit_road add_photo_alternate cloud_download
27 ch.027 5432 02/03/2018 edit_road add_photo_alternate cloud_download
21 chapter 21 1696 02/09/2018 edit_road add_photo_alternate cloud_download
20 chapter 20 1294 07/05/2018 edit_road add_photo_alternate cloud_download
19 chapter 19 2082 22/03/2018 edit_road add_photo_alternate cloud_download
18 ch.018 2140 02/03/2018 edit_road add_photo_alternate cloud_download
17 ch.017 926 02/03/2018 edit_road add_photo_alternate cloud_download
16 ch.016 : One difficulty after the other 1153 02/03/2018 edit_road add_photo_alternate cloud_download
14 ch.014 : Demon 1033 02/03/2018 edit_road add_photo_alternate cloud_download
13 ch.013 : The Underground Temple 815 02/03/2018 edit_road add_photo_alternate cloud_download
12 ch.012 : The Underground Temple 725 02/03/2018 edit_road add_photo_alternate cloud_download
11 ch.011 : Mirror of Anjo 987 02/03/2018 edit_road add_photo_alternate cloud_download
10 ch.010 : Valkyrie 698 02/03/2018 edit_road add_photo_alternate cloud_download
9 ch.009 : Ecarart Carillon 752 02/03/2018 edit_road add_photo_alternate cloud_download
8 ch.008 : Karanak 704 02/03/2018 edit_road add_photo_alternate cloud_download
7 ch.007 : Towards the next step 714 02/03/2018 edit_road add_photo_alternate cloud_download
6 ch.006 : Beast 623 02/03/2018 edit_road add_photo_alternate cloud_download
5 ch.005 : Demonic Invasion 777 02/03/2018 edit_road add_photo_alternate cloud_download
4 ch.004 : Magical Engineering 1148 02/03/2018 edit_road add_photo_alternate cloud_download
3 ch.003 : The Nine Wisemen 979 02/03/2018 edit_road add_photo_alternate cloud_download
2 ch.002 : Dunbalf 1700 02/03/2018 edit_road add_photo_alternate cloud_download
1 ch.001 5124 02/03/2018 edit_road add_photo_alternate cloud_download
View More

Info

Other Name
賢者の弟子を名乗る賢者 / 自称贤者弟子的贤者 / Kenja no Deshi wo Nanoru Kenja / She Professed Herself The Pupil Of The Wise Man
Translator Name Whimsubs   -   Support/Inactive Team: CaffeinatedDrugs
Category Manga
Author ryuusen hirotsugu
Artist suemitsu dicca
Status Ongoing
0
0
0
Press Shift+Enter to break line, using block || [Your comment] || to mark spoiler

Facebook Comment

Error
keyboard_capslock

favorite