Magikano

Other Name
マジカノ; Magicano; Majikano
Translator Name Unknown
Category Manga
Author Momose takeaki
Status Ongoing

Magikano

favorite 0 / 10
person 0 votes
visibility
11066
local_library
47 Chaps

Genres

Summary

Yoshikawa Haruo is just your average middle school boy who doesn't have many goals, other than to live a long life. He is the eldest of his family, and lives with his 3 younger sisters in a home with no parents. He is completely unaware of his sisters' magical powers, and supposedly has some of his own, but they have not been discovered yet. One day, a mysterious, yet beautiful, girl appears before him. This is Mamiya Ayumi, who also has magical powers. Her goal is to "make Haruo into a man" so that she can break the curse that was put on her as a young child. To do so, she is forced to work as a maid in their house. She's adored by all the boys in school, but hated by Kurusou Yuri, the serious, driven, and orderly class president who has had a crush on Haruho since they were young...

View More

Chap Title Total Views Date Added Action
47 ch.47 108 28/02/2020 edit_road add_photo_alternate cloud_download
46 ch.46 123 14/02/2020 edit_road add_photo_alternate cloud_download
45 vol.9 ch.45 126 01/02/2020 edit_road add_photo_alternate cloud_download
44 Chapter 44: The Secret Of The Six Magi 151 26/05/2019 edit_road add_photo_alternate cloud_download
43 Chapter 43: Mirage of the Desert 235 12/03/2019 edit_road add_photo_alternate cloud_download
42 vol.04 ch.042 : Vol 04 299 28/07/2018 edit_road add_photo_alternate cloud_download
40 vol.04 ch.040 : Vol 04 181 12/07/2018 edit_road add_photo_alternate cloud_download
39 Chapter 39: The Secret of the Devil Sword 231 22/06/2018 edit_road add_photo_alternate cloud_download
38 vol.04 ch.038 : Vol 04 146 05/03/2018 edit_road add_photo_alternate cloud_download
37 vol.04 ch.037 : Vol 04 199 05/03/2018 edit_road add_photo_alternate cloud_download
36 vol.04 ch.036 : Vol 04 207 05/03/2018 edit_road add_photo_alternate cloud_download
35 vol.6 ch.35 : Unexpected Visitor, Sad Memories 210 05/03/2018 edit_road add_photo_alternate cloud_download
34 vol.6 ch.34 : Hunting in the Witch's Forest 261 05/03/2018 edit_road add_photo_alternate cloud_download
33 vol.6 ch.33 270 05/03/2018 edit_road add_photo_alternate cloud_download
32 vol.6 ch.32 : Seduction Under the Full Moon 298 05/03/2018 edit_road add_photo_alternate cloud_download
31 vol.6 ch.31 : He Who Walks On the Rooftops 277 05/03/2018 edit_road add_photo_alternate cloud_download
30 vol.5 ch.30 v2 : Haruo's World 227 05/03/2018 edit_road add_photo_alternate cloud_download
29 vol.5 ch.29 : Do You Believe In Magic? 629 05/03/2018 edit_road add_photo_alternate cloud_download
28 vol.5 ch.28 : Successor of the Secret Technique 239 05/03/2018 edit_road add_photo_alternate cloud_download
27 vol.5 ch.27 : Flames of Magic Exam 269 05/03/2018 edit_road add_photo_alternate cloud_download
26 vol.5 ch.26 : Hinterland of Sakuramori 322 05/03/2018 edit_road add_photo_alternate cloud_download
25 vol.5 ch.25 : Dinner Party of Horrors 273 05/03/2018 edit_road add_photo_alternate cloud_download
24 vol.04 ch.024 222 05/03/2018 edit_road add_photo_alternate cloud_download
23.1 vol.04 ch.023.1 176 05/03/2018 edit_road add_photo_alternate cloud_download
23 vol.4 ch.23 : Haruo Rescue Operation 220 05/03/2018 edit_road add_photo_alternate cloud_download
22 vol.04 ch.022 207 05/03/2018 edit_road add_photo_alternate cloud_download
21 vol.04 ch.021 231 05/03/2018 edit_road add_photo_alternate cloud_download
20 vol.04 ch.020 249 05/03/2018 edit_road add_photo_alternate cloud_download
19 vol.04 ch.019 207 05/03/2018 edit_road add_photo_alternate cloud_download
18 vol.04 ch.018 265 05/03/2018 edit_road add_photo_alternate cloud_download
17 vol.04 ch.017 293 05/03/2018 edit_road add_photo_alternate cloud_download
16 vol.04 ch.016 186 05/03/2018 edit_road add_photo_alternate cloud_download
15 vol.04 ch.015 : No way! Crashing sound of the sea!? Love by Pyramid Power 242 05/03/2018 edit_road add_photo_alternate cloud_download
14 vol.03 ch.014 : Serious Matter IN the Yoshikawa's House 186 05/03/2018 edit_road add_photo_alternate cloud_download
13 vol.03 ch.013 : Match! The Charm's Mark is a Cat Mark!? 202 05/03/2018 edit_road add_photo_alternate cloud_download
12 vol.03 ch.012 : Chiaki ~ Adolescence of Love 225 05/03/2018 edit_road add_photo_alternate cloud_download
11 vol.03 ch.011 : My Big Brother ~ Maika 141 05/03/2018 edit_road add_photo_alternate cloud_download
10 vol.03 ch.010 : My Big Brother ~ Fuyuno 184 05/03/2018 edit_road add_photo_alternate cloud_download
9 vol.02 ch.009 : Early Afternoon Dual 193 05/03/2018 edit_road add_photo_alternate cloud_download
8 vol.02 ch.008 : Decisive Battle of Light and Darkness 166 05/03/2018 edit_road add_photo_alternate cloud_download
7 vol.02 ch.007 : The Hot Springs Bath Fumes Robbery Case 199 05/03/2018 edit_road add_photo_alternate cloud_download
6 vol.02 ch.006 : Dream Kiss from the Athletics Festival 254 05/03/2018 edit_road add_photo_alternate cloud_download
5 vol.02 ch.005 : Birth of a Star 188 05/03/2018 edit_road add_photo_alternate cloud_download
4 vol.01 ch.004 : Special Training in the Swimming Pool of Terror 227 05/03/2018 edit_road add_photo_alternate cloud_download
3 vol.01 ch.003 : Let's meet in a dream 231 05/03/2018 edit_road add_photo_alternate cloud_download
2 vol.01 ch.002 : The Girl's Secret 457 05/03/2018 edit_road add_photo_alternate cloud_download
1 vol.01 ch.001 : Spring Breeze 434 05/03/2018 edit_road add_photo_alternate cloud_download
View More

Info

Other Name
マジカノ; Magicano; Majikano
Translator Name Unknown
Category Manga
Author Momose takeaki
Status Ongoing
0
0
0
Press Shift+Enter to break line, using block || [Your comment] || to mark spoiler

Facebook Comment

Error
keyboard_capslock

favorite